XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics

XXIst Commonwealth Games Artistic Gymnastics GOLD COAST GOLD COAST

April 5th - 9th 2018

Women and Men Apparatus Final

All
  • Vault
  • CUNNINGHAM Dominick ENG
  • Difficulty: 5.400 5.600
  • Execution: 9.166 9.100
  • Penalty: 0.300 0.300
  • Score: 14.266 14.400
  • Average:14.333 3
Standings leader
1 REMKES Christopher AUS 14.799
2 TULLOCH Courtney ENG 14.666
3 CUNNINGHAM Dominick ENG 14.333
4 COURNOYER Rene CAN 14.233
5 MORGAN Scott CAN 14.066
6 GEORGIOU Marios CYP 13.933
7 ELLIS Kyleab NZL 13.933
8 KYRIAKOU Neofytos CYP 13.716
Standings leader
1 KINSELLA Alice ENG 13.700
2 BROWN Georgia-Rose AUS 13.066
3 SIMM Kelly ENG 13.033
4 ONYSHKO Isabela CAN 12.533
5 WHITEHEAD Emily AUS 12.500
6 BLACK Elsabeth CAN 12.366
7 METHUEN Maisie WAL 12.266
8 BEVAN Latalia WAL 10.700
  • Parallel Bars
  • MEPHAM Iwan WAL
  • Difficulty: 5.300
  • Execution: 7.066
  • Score: 12.3668
Standings leader
1 GEORGIOU Marios CYP 14.533
2 WILSON Nile ENG 14.533
3 BAINES Frank SCO 14.400
4 COURNOYER Rene CAN 14.300
5 HALL James ENG 14.100
6 PATERSON Cory CAN 14.000
7 GEORGIOU Ilias CYP 13.083
8 MEPHAM Iwan WAL 12.366
  • Floor Exercise
  • KINSELLA Alice ENG
  • Difficulty: 4.900
  • Execution: 7.066
  • Penalty: 0.300
  • Score: 11.6668
Standings leader
1 EADE Alexandra AUS 13.333
2 BEVAN Latalia WAL 13.300
3 OLSEN Shallon CAN 13.266
4 BLACK Elsabeth CAN 13.200
5 BROWN Georgia-Rose AUS 13.100
6 THOMAS Emily WAL 12.866
7 JAMES Taeja ENG 12.666
8 KINSELLA Alice ENG 11.666
  • Horizontal Bar
  • BAINES Frank SCO
  • Difficulty: 5.100
  • Execution: 8.233
  • Score: 13.3334
Standings leader
1 WILSON Nile ENG 14.533
2 PATERSON Cory CAN 14.000
2 HALL James ENG 14.000
4 BAINES Frank SCO 13.333
5 TONE Michael AUS 12.733
6 COURNOYER Rene CAN 12.666
7 GEORGIOU Ilias CYP 12.533
8 CARTER Hamish SCO 11.033

Vault LIVE RESULTS

Last scored

Rank Bib Name NOC Vault Difficulty Execution Penalty Score
3 131 CUNNINGHAM Dominick ENGENG 1st 5.400 9.166 0.300 14.266
2nd 5.600 9.100 0.300 14.400
Average: 14.333

Current

-

Next

-

Standings

Rank Bib Name Noc Total
1 103 REMKES Christopher AUSAUS 14.799
2 133 TULLOCH Courtney ENGENG 14.666
3 131 CUNNINGHAM Dominick ENGENG 14.333
4 112 COURNOYER Rene CANCAN 14.233
5 113 MORGAN Scott CANCAN 14.066
6 122 GEORGIOU Marios CYPCYP 13.933
7 214 ELLIS Kyleab NZLNZL 13.933
8 125 KYRIAKOU Neofytos CYPCYP 13.716

Balance Beam LIVE RESULTS

Last scored

Rank Bib Name NOC Difficulty Execution Score
2 301 BROWN Georgia-Rose AUSAUS 4.500 8.566 13.066

Current

-

Next

-

Standings

Rank Bib Name Noc Total
1 343 KINSELLA Alice ENGENG 13.700
2 301 BROWN Georgia-Rose AUSAUS 13.066
3 344 SIMM Kelly ENGENG 13.033
4 313 ONYSHKO Isabela CANCAN 12.533
5 305 WHITEHEAD Emily AUSAUS 12.500
6 311 BLACK Elsabeth CANCAN 12.366
7 453 METHUEN Maisie WALWAL 12.266
8 451 BEVAN Latalia WALWAL 10.700

Parallel Bars LIVE RESULTS

Last scored

Rank Bib Name NOC Difficulty Execution Score
8 254 MEPHAM Iwan WALWAL 5.300 7.066 12.366

Current

-

Next

-

Standings

Rank Bib Name Noc Total
1 122 GEORGIOU Marios CYPCYP 14.533
2 135 WILSON Nile ENGENG 14.533
3 221 BAINES Frank SCOSCO 14.400
4 112 COURNOYER Rene CANCAN 14.300
5 132 HALL James ENGENG 14.100
6 114 PATERSON Cory CANCAN 14.000
7 123 GEORGIOU Ilias CYPCYP 13.083
8 254 MEPHAM Iwan WALWAL 12.366

Floor Exercise LIVE RESULTS

Last scored

Rank Bib Name NOC Difficulty Execution Penalty Score
8 343 KINSELLA Alice ENGENG 4.900 7.066 0.300 11.666

Current

-

Next

-

Standings

Rank Bib Name Noc Total
1 302 EADE Alexandra AUSAUS 13.333
2 451 BEVAN Latalia WALWAL 13.300
3 312 OLSEN Shallon CANCAN 13.266
4 311 BLACK Elsabeth CANCAN 13.200
5 301 BROWN Georgia-Rose AUSAUS 13.100
6 455 THOMAS Emily WALWAL 12.866
7 345 JAMES Taeja ENGENG 12.666
8 343 KINSELLA Alice ENGENG 11.666

Horizontal Bar LIVE RESULTS

Last scored

Rank Bib Name NOC Difficulty Execution Score
4 221 BAINES Frank SCOSCO 5.100 8.233 13.333

Current

-

Next

-

Standings

Rank Bib Name Noc Total
1 135 WILSON Nile ENGENG 14.533
2 114 PATERSON Cory CANCAN 14.000
2 132 HALL James ENGENG 14.000
4 221 BAINES Frank SCOSCO 13.333
5 104 TONE Michael AUSAUS 12.733
6 112 COURNOYER Rene CANCAN 12.666
7 123 GEORGIOU Ilias CYPCYP 12.533
8 222 CARTER Hamish SCOSCO 11.033
Show full screen mode

Result lists:

Follow us on:

CLOSE